Chauffeured transfers in Liège · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Liège with the fare shown first
Liège arranges pre-booked transfers in Liège (Belgium). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Liège, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Liège requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Liège and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Liège
€25.35
the cheapest route
10 min
Aéroport de Liège → Ans
Prices by route
Guide prices in Liège, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Liège → Ans6.5 km · 10 min€25.35from
- Aéroport de Liège → Domaine des Thermes8 km · 12 min€29.00from
- Aéroport de Liège → Clinique CHC MontLégia10.3 km · 11 min€32.97from
- Aéroport de Liège → Place Saint-Lambert10.5 km · 20 min€36.95from
- Aéroport de Liège → Hôpital Citadelle - Site Laveu12.9 km · 14 min€39.11from
- Aéroport de Liège → Auberge de Jeunesse de Liège - Youth Hostel11.4 km · 24 min€40.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Liège → Ans | 6.5 km | 10 min | €25.35 | See details |
| Aéroport de Liège → Domaine des Thermes | 8 km | 12 min | €29.00 | See details |
| Aéroport de Liège → Clinique CHC MontLégia | 10.3 km | 11 min | €32.97 | See details |
| Aéroport de Liège → Place Saint-Lambert | 10.5 km | 20 min | €36.95 | See details |
| Aéroport de Liège → Hôpital Citadelle - Site Laveu | 12.9 km | 14 min | €39.11 | See details |
| Aéroport de Liège → Auberge de Jeunesse de Liège - Youth Hostel | 11.4 km | 24 min | €40.26 | See details |
Within Liège
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Liège, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ans → Gare de Herstal | 15.3 km | 18 min | €40.27 | See details |
Where we take you in Liège
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Liège
from €25.35Airport
Rue de l’Aéroport, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
See prices and book →Aéroport de Maastricht
from €86.93Airport
Vliegveldweg 90, 6199 AD Maastricht Airport, Pays-Bas
See prices and book →Ans
from €25.35Station
4430 Ans
See prices and book →Gare de Herstal
from €40.27Station
4040 Herstal
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Bois de l'Abbaye
from €42.02Hospital
Rue Laplace 40, 4100 Seraing
See prices and book →CHU de Liège - Polyclinique Lucien Brull
from €70.47Hospital
Quai Godefroid Kurth 45, 4020 Liège
See prices and book →CHU de Liège - site Sart Tilman
from €49.68Hospital
Avenue de l'Hôpital 1, 4000 Luik
See prices and book →CHU de Liège, site André Renard
from €56.52Hospital
Rue André Renard 1, 4040 Herstal
See prices and book →CHU de Liège, site ND Bruyères
from €57.93Hospital
Rue de Gaillarmont 600, 4030 Liège
See prices and book →Clinique CHC MontLégia
from €32.97Hospital
Boulevard Patience et Beaujonc 2, 4000 Luik
See prices and book →Hôpital Citadelle - Site Laveu
from €39.11Hospital
Rue des Wallons 72, 4000 Liège
See prices and book →Hôpital de la Citadelle - Site Citadelle (CHR)
from €46.81Hospital
Bd du Douzième de Ligne 1, 4000 Liège
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Liège?
In Liège and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Liège centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Liège?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Liège?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Liège?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Liège, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car